Biography.Com - Info biography.com

biography.com receives about 220,500 unique visitors and 253,575 (1.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,764.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,151,965.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank biography.com is ranked number 3,048 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 23.235.37.162.

About - biography.com

Provides air schedules, information on the series and the magazine, and links to related merchandise.
How did biography.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is biography.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
220,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
253,575 (1.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,048 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.2%74.7%711
India 3.1%3.1%5523
Canada 2.4%2.3%2384
United Kingdom 1.9%1.8%5086
Philippines 1.2%1.2%1051
Australia 1.2%1.2%2848
Japan 0.9%0.8%21182
France 0.9%0.8%9990
Germany 0.6%0.6%16737
Mexico 0.6%0.6%6218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
biography.com
98.13%97.89%1.15
files.biography.com
1.30%1.24%1.1
cp91279.biography.com
0.90%0.87%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush biography.com
Domain:
  biography.com
Rank:
  84
Organic Keywords:
  2,155,258
Organic Traffic:
  26,200,489
Organic Cost:
  $23,374,664.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,555
Total Backlinks:
  270,025
Follow Links:
  210,122
Nofollow Links:
  59,903
Referring Domains:
  19,733
Referring IPs:
  18,474

How socially engaged is biography.com?

Facebook:
  17,691
Google +:
  11,896
Linkedin:
  311
Stumbles:
  90,973
Buffer:
  143
Pins:
  2

How much biography.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,151,965.66
Daily Revenue:
$1,764.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$643,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is biography.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.235.37.162
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.235.37.162

How fast does biography.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3962 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

People and Society/Biography
Reference/Biography
Television/Educational
Celebrities/Resources
Educational/Biography

What sites are related to biography.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=30
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: W/"15e742-CMXTWAYhGRr9PtqsL/89VA"
X-Powered-By: Passion
X-Recruiting: We are hiring! Come write HTTP headers with us! http://bit.ly/1vkBEP1
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: f0063b21ab9303c9737dc899648fe***3ef15a90d9926***cc0e8149840fe56806
X-SayCDN-TTL: 538.000
X-Say-Cacheable: YES
X-Say-TTL: 538.000
X-SayCDN-UA: normal
X-SayCDN-DevType: desktop
Content-Length: 1435458
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 03 Feb 2017 07:53:06 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 64
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-sea1923-SEA, cache-lax8633-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 3, 1
X-Timer: S1486108386.597180,VS0,VE2
Vary: X-Say-ConfigVersion, X-SayCDN-UA, X-SayCDN-DevType, Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-632.awsdns-15.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.235.33.162 3598
A 23.235.37.162 3598
A 104.156.85.162 3598
A 104.156.81.162 3598
NS ns-1236.awsdns-26.org 3597
NS ns-1942.awsdns-50.co.uk 3597
NS ns-366.awsdns-45.com 3597
NS ns-632.awsdns-15.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-26
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: biography.com
Registry Domain ID: 397104_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-21T05:47:43Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: A&E Television Networks, LLC
Registrant Street: 235 E 45th St
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10017-3305
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2124247000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2122109755
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: A&E Television Networks, LLC
Admin Street: 235 E 45th St
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10017-3305
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2124247000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2122109755
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: A&E Television Networks, LLC
Tech Street: 250 Harbor Drive
Tech City: Stamford
Tech State/Province: CT
Tech Postal Code: 0***02
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2122101400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +0.0000000000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1236.awsdns-26.org
Name Server: ns-1942.awsdns-50.co.uk
Name Server: ns-632.awsdns-15.net
Name Server: ns-366.awsdns-45.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-21T05:47:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BIOGRAPHY.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS-1236.AWSDNS-26.ORG
Name Server: NS-1942.AWSDNS-50.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-366.AWSDNS-45.COM
Name Server: NS-632.AWSDNS-15.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jul-2016
Creation Date: 26-jul-1995
Expiration Date: 25-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Feb 2017 07:53:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
biography.com widget